A proud partner of the
Riverside Poly high school
Visual and Performing Arts Team!
Mr. John Enyeart - Digital media
Mr. Robert Habereder- Digital Music and orchestra
Ms. Sara Beckman- Drawing and Painting
Mr. Hugo Bocanegra-Art
Mr. Sid Llera- Digital Media and Yearbook,
Mr. Chris MarkerMorse- Theatre Arts and Technical Theatre
Ms. Arwen Hernandez- Marching Band, Jazz Band and Color Guard
Mr. Noal Garrett- Art
Ms. Andrea Williams- Ceramics
Ms. Kristen Walton- Choral Music, Ap Music Theory and Show Choir
Riverside Poly high school
Visual and Performing Arts Team!
Mr. John Enyeart - Digital media
Mr. Robert Habereder- Digital Music and orchestra
Ms. Sara Beckman- Drawing and Painting
Mr. Hugo Bocanegra-Art
Mr. Sid Llera- Digital Media and Yearbook,
Mr. Chris MarkerMorse- Theatre Arts and Technical Theatre
Ms. Arwen Hernandez- Marching Band, Jazz Band and Color Guard
Mr. Noal Garrett- Art
Ms. Andrea Williams- Ceramics
Ms. Kristen Walton- Choral Music, Ap Music Theory and Show Choir
Riverside P0ly Theatre Arts
Classes
2Beginning Acting/Theatre Classes
3 Technical Theatre Classes
Advanced Theatre Arts Class
Production/Repertory Class
4 MAIN STAGE PRODUCTIONS
Little Women Revisited and You Have The Right To Remain Dead- Our Summer Dinner Theatre Prodution
The curious incident of the dog in the nighttime- our fall DRAMA
Into the woods- winter Musical
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling bee- our spring Musical comedy
RUSD HONOR MUSICAL
Chicago
@RIverside Fox Theater
Competitive Team
C0medy Sp0rtz High Sch00l League
4 Community Performances
Riverside Arts Festival
GhostWalk
Festival of Lights
polypolooza (P0ly VAPA Festival!)
5 Festivals/Competitions
CETA Play Festival (Southern California)
RUSD Theatre Festival (District/Local)
CSUSB Theatre Festival (Regional)
Lucie Arnaz Awards for Musical Theatre (Inland Empire)
John Raitt Awards for Youth-Musical Theatre (Southern California)
3 Variety Shows
Faculty Follies (Technical producers)
Winter Showcase
Black Student Union Show (Technical Producers)
Classes
2Beginning Acting/Theatre Classes
3 Technical Theatre Classes
Advanced Theatre Arts Class
Production/Repertory Class
4 MAIN STAGE PRODUCTIONS
Little Women Revisited and You Have The Right To Remain Dead- Our Summer Dinner Theatre Prodution
The curious incident of the dog in the nighttime- our fall DRAMA
Into the woods- winter Musical
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling bee- our spring Musical comedy
RUSD HONOR MUSICAL
Chicago
@RIverside Fox Theater
Competitive Team
C0medy Sp0rtz High Sch00l League
4 Community Performances
Riverside Arts Festival
GhostWalk
Festival of Lights
polypolooza (P0ly VAPA Festival!)
5 Festivals/Competitions
CETA Play Festival (Southern California)
RUSD Theatre Festival (District/Local)
CSUSB Theatre Festival (Regional)
Lucie Arnaz Awards for Musical Theatre (Inland Empire)
John Raitt Awards for Youth-Musical Theatre (Southern California)
3 Variety Shows
Faculty Follies (Technical producers)
Winter Showcase
Black Student Union Show (Technical Producers)